AWARDS & HONOURS

2016 Awards

Football

Netball

SeniorsA Grade
Best & FairestJoe SymonsBest & FairestGina McCartin
Runner-upRyan LukeRunner Up Stacey McCartin
Most Consistent-B Grade
Most Determined-Best & Fairest Kate Bibby
Most ImprovedBrayden DraffinRunner UpKaylie Reid
Goal KickingDerick MicallefC Grade
Coach's AwardNathan OlverBest & FairestEbony Leonard
MVP (Voted by team mates)Ryan LukeRunner UpZoe Nevett
Best Finals Player-D Grade
Forward Pressure Acts-Best & FairestPaula Grylewicz
Best First Year PlayerBen SimpsonRunner Up Lisa James
Golden Fist Award-U/18 Netball
Tackling AwardSam Bromley LynchBest & FairestElonie Hooper
ReservesRunner Up Greta Stevens
Best & FairestMatt CoonU/16 S Netball
Runner-upAaron SedgwickBest & Fairest Sophie Draffin
Under 18.5'sRunner Up Annie Hills
Best & FairestWilliam HoyeU/16 R Netball
Runner-upOllie NashBest & Fairest Emily Fasham
Under 16.5 SeniorsRunner Up Isobel Hoye
Best & FairestJack SimpsonU/14 S Netball
Runner-upHarrison MulcahyBest & FairestElla Squire
Under 16.5 ReservesRunner UpMadison Selmon
Best & FairestRiley RanieriU/14 R Netball
Runner-upDylan GrahamBest & Fairest Courtney Coutts
Under 14.5 SeniorsRunner Up Emily Partington&Nellie Palmer
Best & FairestGeorge SimpsonU/12 S Netball
Runner-upLiam WoodBest & FairestPoppy Douglass
Under 14.5 ReservesRunner UpLarni Howard
Best & FairestJames O'SullivanU/12 R Netball
Runner-upJason ParkerBest & Fairest Charlotte Malcolm
Under 12 SeniorsRunner Up Anna Smart
Best & FairestNelson Troon
Runner-up Ethan York

Special Awards

Under 12 ReservesPolkinghorne AwardDavid Duffy
Best & Fairest Lachlan BarnesDean Family AwardPaul Aikman
Runner-up Isaiah Cross Jim Orr TrophyJeff Wood
Youth GirlsAlex Frangos TrophySophie Gluyas & Ryan Polkinghorne
Best & Fairest Lucy GarnerLockett Family Award-
Runner-upEmily Grant/Grace WoodMary Howard AwardJustin Johnston

 

2015 Awards

Football

Netball

SeniorsA Grade
Best & FairestJason McNamaraBest & FairestGina McCartin
Runner-upDerick MicallefRunner UpStacey McCartin
Most Consistent-B Grade
Most Determined-Best & FairestMel Thomas
Most ImprovedLou CampanaRunner UpKate Bibby
Goal KickingDerick MicallefC Grade
Coach's Award Sam WillianBest & FairestJane Mason
MVP (Voted by team mates) Ryan HobbsRunner UpAli Driscoll
Best Finals Player-D Grade
Forward Pressure Acts-Best & FairestLisa James
Best First Year PlayerBen HurleyRunner UpKelly Amoore
Golden Fist AwardRyan LukeU/18 Netball
Tackling Award-Best & FairestGreta Stevens
ReservesRunner UpElonie Hooper
Best & FairestJames VanderkleyU/16 S Netball
Runner-upAaron SedgwickBest & FairestAnnie Hills
Under 18.5'sRunner UpSophie Gluyas
Best & FairestGeoff LovettU/16 R Netball
Runner-upHenry BennettBest & FairestMiranda Roscoe
Under 16.5 SeniorsRunner UpIsobel Hoye
Best & FairestHarrison LoaderU/14 S Netball
Runner-upJordan JohnstonBest & FairestMadison Selmon
Under 16.5 ReservesRunner UpMolly Grech
Best & FairestJames CurranU/14 R Netball
Runner-upSamuel DuffyBest & FairestKira Howard
Under 14.5 SeniorsRunner UpAmelia Cross
Best & FairestRiley PolkinghorneU/12 S Netball
Runner-upDarcy McEldrewBest & FairestSophie Grylewicz
Under 14.5 ReservesRunner UpBrydi Hutchinson&Emily Selmon
Best & FairestNoah HoskinU/12 R Netball
Runner-upNicholas HufBest & FairestAlana Bodey
Under 12 SeniorsRunner UpIsabella Dwyer
Best & FairestJake Polkinghorne
Runner-upJames O'Sullivan

Special Awards

Under 12 ReservesPolkinghorne AwardEmily Pellegrino
Best & FairestJude McGuireDean Family AwardBrad Hoye
Runner-upJoshua Sparkman Jim Orr TrophyDanyse Bowen & Tracey Haintz
Alex Frangos TrophyEmilie Stephenson & Tom Bromley Lynch
Lockett Family Award-
Mary Howard AwardLorna Bromle y& Anne Russell